Sharon Tepfer

Sharon Tepfer

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1356650527

Sharon Tepfer OTR

Occupational Therapist

She is located at 1559 East 26th Street in Brooklyn, NY 11229. Can help patients with the following: Activities of Daily Living (ADL), Dysarthria, Feeding and Swallowing, Post Amputation, Progressive Neurological Disorders, Stroke. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1356650527. Appointment can be made via the phone number (718) 338-9557.

Conditions treated

Sharon Tepfer, being an occupational therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Sharon Tepfer.

  • Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
  • Amnesia
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Balance Issues
  • Brain Damage
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Deafness
  • Developmental Delays
  • Dizziness
  • Dysarthria
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Sensory Processing Disorders
  • Stroke
  • Swallowing Disorders

Looking for more Occupational Therapists?

Out of the 73 occupational therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Chandra G. Fletcher
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1302 Kings Highway Brooklyn, 11229, NY
Ellen Zak
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 301 2148 Ocean Avenue Brooklyn, 11229, NY
Shoshana Nadel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1785 East 27th Street Brooklyn, 11229, NY
Danielle Tawil
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1226 Avenue V Brooklyn, 11229, NY
Sojin John
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2579 Ocean Avenue Brooklyn, 11229, NY
Ankita Sethi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1663 East 17th Street Brooklyn, 11229, NY
Bracha Dinah Shadrouz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2579 Ocean Avenue Brooklyn, 11229, NY
Hayden Eckert
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2579 Ocean Avenue Brooklyn, 11229, NY
Neelam Akhtar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1717 East 16th Street Brooklyn, 11229, NY
Natalie Genin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 3K 1411 Avenue V Brooklyn, 11229, NY

Questions & Answers

Does Sharon Tepfer accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Sharon Tepfer accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Sharon Tepfer?

Sharon Tepfer's office is located at 1559 East 26th Street in Brooklyn, NY 11229.

What conditions does Sharon Tepfer treat?

Sharon Tepfer provides treatment for Activities of Daily Living (ADL), Dysarthria, Feeding and Swallowing, Post Amputation, Progressive Neurological Disorders, Stroke. For the full list see this list.